LATEST

DREAMTEAM CUP

REPORTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

HONOURS

MEET THE MANAGER

DREAMTEAM A-Z

TEAMS 2001-2002
 1897 The Golden Year
 1FC Laundromat
 Aoife's XI
 A Taste of the Raj
 Athletico Salford
 Billy's Boots
 Birmingham Shitty
 Bill S Preston North End
 Clint Bizzell Juniors
 Crazyhorse FC
 Crumbs DM
 Duck United
 Feck-Arse-Nil FC
 Gazton Villa
 Hicky's Heroes
 Keane As Mustard
 Lion of Vienna Sleeps
    Tonight

 Luke Perry All-Stars
 Partick Duffy Thistle
 Oh Sheffield
 Roísíns XI
 Salford Strokers
 Soft Centres
 Spakatak Toxteth
 Supersonic FC
 The Darling Dubs That
    Play

 The Lone Rangers
    Return

 Torpedo Bermondsey
 Whatever
 Woodbourne Rovers

ARCHIVE
 Teams 2000-2001
 Teams 1999-2000
 Gary's Dance

HOW TO PLAY
 Goalkeepers
 Defenders
 Midfielders
 Strikers

MESSAGEBOARD

EMAIL

Last poll:
Who has been the biggest waste of money so far?


1. Jaap Stam
27 votes (18%)

2. Sergei Rebrov
23 votes (15%)

3. Mark Schwarzer
21 votes (14%)

 
 
DREAMTEAM CUP
Second Round and the Big Guns of the Dreamteam ensured that there were no major upsets - but it was a close run thing.

Sunday Stroolers were within minutes of going out to Crazyhorse FC but two last minute goals from Heskey and Gudjohnsen saw them into the Quarter Finals while leaders Duck Utd surprisingly struggled against Patrick Duffy Thistle FC, who are currently lying in 22nd place. Karen's team scraped past Cory's supermen 15-10.

The top sides didn't have it all their own way though, with 2nd place St. Reatham FC falling by the wayside at the hands of Supersonic FC. And if you are looking for an upset, Billy's Boots knocked out Crumbs DM, who lie eight places above them in the table.

Draw for the Quarter Finals take place sometime this week. I'll let you know how I've fixed...ahem...the results of the draw later...


SECOND ROUND RESULTS
Freakin Last 35 - 10 Torpedo Bermondsey
Duck Utd 15 - 10 Patrick Duffy Thistle
Michael Bolton Wanderers 17 - 30 Luke Perry All-Stars
Sunday Stroolers 29 - 18 Crazyhorse FC
Crumbs DM 11 - 14 Billy's Boots
Porcelain Horse 20 - 30 Bill S Preston North End
Athletico Salford 34 - 15 Shamrock Utd
St Reatham FC 15 - 36 Supersonic FC
 
Second Round
First Round